🔥 100% First Deposit Bonus up to RM 500 – Claim Now
⚽ Johor Bahru FC vs Selangor – LIVE 68' | 1-0 | Odds: 1.75 / 3.50 / 2.20 🏸 Thomas Cup Badminton: Malaysia vs India – Odds: 1.45 / 2.80 ⚽ EPL: Liverpool vs Tottenham – LIVE 43' | Odds: 1.62 / 3.90 / 2.45 🎮 E-Sports MLBB: BTK vs RRQ – Odds: 1.80 / 2.10 ⚽ La Liga: Barcelona vs Real Madrid – Odds: 2.10 / 3.40 / 1.80 🏸 BWF World Tour: Zii Jia vs Axelsen – Odds: 2.30 / 1.65 ⚽ Liga Super: Kedah vs Penang FC – Tomorrow 20:45 | Odds: 1.95 / 3.20 / 2.10 ⚽ Johor Bahru FC vs Selangor – LIVE 68' | 1-0 | Odds: 1.75 / 3.50 / 2.20 🏸 Thomas Cup Badminton: Malaysia vs India – Odds: 1.45 / 2.80 ⚽ EPL: Liverpool vs Tottenham – LIVE 43' | Odds: 1.62 / 3.90 / 2.45 🎮 E-Sports MLBB: BTK vs RRQ – Odds: 1.80 / 2.10 ⚽ La Liga: Barcelona vs Real Madrid – Odds: 2.10 / 3.40 / 1.80 🏸 BWF World Tour: Zii Jia vs Axelsen – Odds: 2.30 / 1.65 ⚽ Liga Super: Kedah vs Penang FC – Tomorrow 20:45 | Odds: 1.95 / 3.20 / 2.10
MATCH IN PROGRESS

Citinow apk Match Odds – The Best Sports Betting Experience for Malaysian Fans

Bet on Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, badminton, esports, and over 30 other sports at the most competitive odds on the market. All in MYR, paid directly to your account.

Real-Time Live Odds 30+ Sports Available Payouts in MYR Mobile Betting
30+
Available Sports
48
Live Matches Now
97.8%
Payout Rate (RTP)
<5 min
Withdrawal of Winnings
citinow apk

Current & Upcoming Matches

Odds update every second. Click to place your bet.

In Progress
Malaysia Super League – Matchday 12
Johor Darul Ta'zim
1 – 0
Selangor FC
68th Minute | Tonight
1.75JDT Win
3.50Draw
2.20Selangor Win
EPL – Gameweek 22
Liverpool
1 – 1
Tottenham
43rd Minute | Tonight
1.62Liverpool
3.90Draw
2.45Tottenham
Upcoming
Malaysia Super League – Matchday 13
Kedah Darul Aman
VS
Penang FC
Tomorrow, Saturday – 20:45
1.95Kedah
3.20Draw
2.10Penang
La Liga – Jornada 21
Barcelona
VS
Real Madrid
Sunday – 03:00 AM
2.10Barca
3.40Draw
1.80Real Madrid
Malaysia Super League – Matchday 13
Sabah FA
VS
PDRM FC
Saturday – 16:00
2.05Sabah
3.10Draw
1.95PDRM
In Progress
BWF World Tour Finals – Semi-Finals
Lee Zii Jia (MAS)
1 – 0
Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
2nd Set in Progress
2.30Zii Jia
1.65Axelsen
Upcoming
Thomas Cup 2026 – Semi-Finals
Malaysia
VS
India
Saturday – 14:00
1.45Malaysia
2.80India
BWF Super 1000 – Second Round
Ng Tze Yong (MAS)
VS
Shi Yu Qi (CHN)
Sunday – 11:30
3.10Tze Yong
1.40Shi Yu Qi
In Progress
Mobile Legends Bang Bang – MPL MY Season 14
BTK Esports
1 – 0
RRQ Hoshi
Game 2 in progress
1.80BTK
2.10RRQ
Upcoming
Dota 2 – Southeast Asia Majors Qualifiers
Team Blacklist
VS
Fnatic
Saturday – 18:00
2.20Blacklist
1.75Fnatic
CS2 – Asia Pacific Regional League
IHC Esports
VS
Alter Ego
Sunday – 15:00
1.90IHC
2.00Alter Ego
Upcoming
Tennis – ATP 250 Kuala Lumpur Open
Hyeon Chung
VS
Hugo Grenier
Saturday – 13:00
1.70Chung
2.25Grenier
Basketball – NBA Regular Season
LA Lakers
VS
Boston Celtics
Monday – 09:30 AM
2.05Lakers
1.85Celtics

Why citinow apk Is the Top Choice for Match Odds in Malaysia?

For Malaysian sports fans, placing bets on their favourite matches is nothing new. From kopitiams in Petaling Jaya to mamak stalls in Kota Bharu, conversations about football or badminton odds never really die down. The real question is — which platform actually delivers the best odds, a smooth process, and reliable payouts? For many Malaysian players, the answer is becoming clear: Citinow APK.

What makes the match odds at citinow apk stand out from other platforms? First, we update our odds in real time — so you're always seeing accurate figures, not data that's minutes behind. In sports betting, a difference of a few seconds can influence your decision. Second, our payout rate reaches 97.8% — one of the highest in the Malaysian market — which means more money going back to players.

Platform citinow apk covering over 30 sports from around the world, including the ones closest to Malaysian hearts — Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, FA Cup, BWF badminton, e-sports titles like Mobile Legends and Dota 2, plus tennis, basketball, and Formula 1. All available in one lightweight, responsive app.

Sports Betting Malaysia — More Than Just Football

Many people assume Sports Betting is all about football. At citinow apk, that view is well out of date. Malaysian badminton, for instance, is a sport packed with exciting betting opportunities. Lee Zii Jia, Ng Tze Yong, and doubles pair Aaron-Wooi Yik are names that never fail to fire up Malaysian fans whenever they step onto the international stage. Citinow APK provides full odds for every one of their matches — from the early rounds of the BWF Super Series all the way through to the Thomas and Uber Cups.

Esports is growing fast in Malaysia. With an active Mobile Legends community and local teams like BTK Esports competing across Southeast Asia, demand for esports odds among Malaysia's younger players continues to rise. Citinow apk is among the first platforms to offer full odds for MPL Malaysia, Southeast Asian Dota 2 tournaments, and CS2 matches — perfectly suited to Malaysia's digitally savvy younger players.

citinow apk

Citinow apk Sports Betting Features

More than just odds — a complete Sports Betting ecosystem.

In-Play Betting

Bet while the match is in progress. Odds shift with the momentum — the call is yours to make, moment by moment.

Early Cash Out

Don't want to wait for the final whistle? Use the Cash Out feature to lock in your winnings early or cut your losses before the result is decided.

Parlay & Accumulator

Combine multiple selections into a single bet slip to multiply your returns. A 5-match parlay can turn RM 20 into hundreds of ringgit.

Odds Change Notifications

Set alerts for odds you're interested in. When the odds hit your target, you'll get an instant notification sent straight to your phone.

Full Stats & Analysis

Access team performance data, head-to-head records, average goals, and more to help you make smarter betting decisions.

Transaction Security

All deposits and withdrawals via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, and FPX are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. Your money is secure at all times.

Understanding the Types of Odds on Citinow APK

One thing that often confuses new players is the different odds formats. At citinow apk, we offer three main formats you can switch between to suit your preference: Decimal Odds (e.g. 1.85), Fractional Odds (e.g. 17/20), and Moneyline Odds (e.g. -120). Most Malaysian players prefer the decimal format since it's straightforward to calculate — simply multiply your stake by the odds to get your total potential return.

Beyond the standard 1X2 format (win/draw/loss), citinow apk also offers a wide range of more specific markets with the potential for higher value. Popular options among Malaysian players include Asian Handicap, Over/Under Total Goals, Correct Score, First Goal Scorer, and Both Teams to Score (BTTS). Each market adds a different dimension to your betting experience.

How to Read Odds and Calculate Potential Winnings

Many new players at citinow apk ask the same question: "If I put RM 50 on odds of 2.10, how much do I get back?" The answer is simple — just multiply. RM 50 × 2.10 = RM 105 gross return, meaning your net profit is RM 55 (RM 105 minus your original RM 50 stake). For parlay bets, the same logic applies — multiply the odds for each selection together first, then multiply by your total stake.

Platform citinow apk has a built-in bet return calculator — simply enter your stake and the system will instantly show your potential winnings before you confirm the bet slip. This helps you plan smarter and avoid any miscalculations.

citinow apk

How to Place a Sports Bet on Citinow APK

Five simple steps — from registration to collecting your winnings. Do it all from your phone.

Register & Get Started
1
Register a Free Account

Enter your name, Malaysian phone number, and email. Verify via OTP and your account is ready within 2 minutes. No additional documents required.

2
Make a Deposit

Top up your account using Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX (Maybank2u / CIMB Clicks). Minimum deposit is just RM 10.

3
Choose a Sport & Match

Browse the sports list, choose the match you want, and click on your preferred odds. Your selection will be added to your bet slip automatically.

4
Enter Stake & Confirm

Enter your stake, review the potential return in the automatic calculator, then hit "Confirm Bet." Your bet slip is locked in instantly.

5
Wait for the Result & Collect Your Winnings

Once the match ends, your winnings are credited directly to your citinow apk account balance. Withdraw to DuitNow or TnG in as little as 5 minutes.

Betting Market Types Comparison

Citinow apk offers more markets than the average platform.

Market Types Citinow APK Standard Platform Quick Overview
1X2 (Win/Draw/Loss) The most basic and popular option
Asian Handicap Odds balanced with a goal advantage
Over/Under Total Goals Predict whether total goals will be over or under
Correct Score High odds — predict the exact final score
First Goal Scorer Predict which player opens the scoring
BTTS (Both Teams to Score) Yes or No — will both teams score?
In-Play Betting (Live Match) Odds update in real time during the match
Parlay / Accumulator Combine selections, multiply your returns
Early Cash Out Lock in winnings or cut your losses early
citinow apk

Liga Super Malaysia – Local Pride at Its Finest

Nothing gets Malaysian sports fans going quite like watching Johor Darul Ta'zim fight to defend their Liga Super title, or seeing underdog performances from increasingly competitive sides like Sabah FA and Penang FC. At citinow apk, every Malaysia Super League match is covered in full with odds updated to within a minute of kickoff.

We know local football fans want more than just 1X2. That's why citinow apk offers over 30 different markets for every Liga Super match — from goal handicaps and total corners to yellow cards and first goal scorer. So even if you think a draw is the most likely outcome, there are still plenty of other, more specific markets where you can find value.

For players who like to do their research before placing a bet, citinow apk provides full head-to-head records between two teams, recent match statistics, injury and suspension data, and goal pattern analysis — all designed to help you make smarter decisions. All this information is free and accessible directly within the app.

Payments and Bet Winnings Withdrawals

Winning at Sports Betting on citinow apk means winnings are credited directly to your account balance as soon as the match ends and the result is confirmed — typically within 5 to 15 minutes. For matches that finish late at night or in the early hours (EPL or La Liga, for instance), your winnings are still processed automatically without you needing to contact customer support or wait for the next business day.

Withdrawing your winnings at citinow apk can be done anytime via DuitNow Transfer, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, or any local FPX bank including Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. There's no inconvenient minimum withdrawal amount — and in most cases, funds reach your bank account or e-wallet within 5 minutes of your withdrawal request being confirmed. That's citinow apk's promise to every one of our loyal players.

Licensed & Verified
256-bit SSL Encryption
Real-Time Odds
24/7 Support
Local Payment MYR
Privacy Policy – Sports Betting Player Information

Citinow APK fully protects your personal information and betting history. All data — including your account profile, bet slip records, and financial transaction details — is stored with encryption and is never shared with third parties without your consent. You have the right to access and delete your data at any time.

Read the Full Privacy Policy

Responsible Gaming

Sports betting should add to the excitement of watching — not become a burden. Play smart.

Set a Betting Budget

Set a weekly betting budget you can afford and stick to it without exception.

Self-Imposed Deposit Limit

Use the deposit limit feature in your citinow apk account to control how much you can deposit each day or week.

Don't Chase Your Losses

Losses are part of betting. Avoid increasing your stakes just to chase losses — that's an important warning sign.

21 and Above Only

Citinow apk is strictly for users aged 21 and above. Protecting minors is our absolute top priority.

FAQ – citinow apk Match Odds

Citinow APK covers over 30 sports including football (Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, FA Cup), badminton (BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup), esports (Mobile Legends MPL, Dota 2, CS2), tennis, NBA basketball, rugby, cricket, and more. Malaysian local sports are given priority, with deeper odds coverage than other platforms.

Yes, citinow apk offers In-Play betting for most major sports. Odds are updated in real time as the match momentum shifts. You can place bets on the next goal, the current match winner, or other special markets right up until a few minutes before the final whistle. A Cash Out feature is also available for In-Play bets.

Sports Betting winnings on citinow apk are automatically credited to your account balance within 5 to 15 minutes after the official match result is confirmed. This process runs 24 hours a day, including weekends. Once the funds are credited, you can withdraw directly via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, or FPX without needing to contact customer support.

The minimum bet at citinow apk is RM 2 per slip for most markets. Maximum limits vary by sport and market type — typically between RM 5,000 and RM 50,000 for high-profile matches. VIP members may qualify for higher maximum limits depending on their membership tier. All limits are clearly displayed on each market before you confirm your bet.
Bahasa Melayu